Maine Soccer Coaches Regional All-Star Teams – 2017

Note: Seniors selected to these teams are invited to 23rd Maine Soccer Coaches Annual Senior Bowl at Husson University on Sunday, November 12th. Girl’s game is at 12:00 noon and the Boy’s game is at 2:30 p.m. See your coach for details.

Girls

Northern Maine Class A

Bangor: Eliza Jansujwicz M Sr, Isabella Varisco M Jr; Brunswick: Maeve Arthur F Sr, Marley Groat B Jr, Lea Scrapchansky F Jr; Camden Hills: Kristina Kelly F So, Kassie Krul M Jr; Edward Little:Piper Norcross F Sr; Hampden Academy: Emma Shearer B Sr; Lewiston: Kajha Gagnon M Sr, Gemma Landry K Fr; Oxford Hills: Cecelia Dieterich M So; Skowhegan: Annie Cooke B Jr

Northern Maine Class B

Brewer: Cassie Brown B Sr, Emily Lord F Sr, Maria Low M Jr; Caribou: Searra Herbert F Sr, Hope Shea B Sr; Erskine Academy: Kayla Hubbard M Sr, Lauren Wood M Sr; Hermon: Alex Allain M Sr; MCI: Sydney Morton F Sr; MDI: Daisy Granholm M So; Mount View: Elise Brown B Sr; Presque Isle: Madison Michaud F Jr, Savannah Rodriguez K Jr; Waterville: Anika Elias M Jr, Mackenzie St. Pierre M Sr, Rebecca Beringer B Sr; Winslow: Maeghan Bernard B Jr

Northern Maine Class C

Central: Sydney Allen F Sr, Grace Francis B Jr; Dexter: Danielle Cummings F Jr, Hannah Dorman F Jr; Fort Kent: Cassidy Lovley F Sr, George Stevens Academy: Bess MacArthur K Jr; Houlton: Kolleen Bouchard M Sr, Aspen Flewelling B Sr, Tyra Gentle B Sr, Mia Hanning F Sr, Tessa Soloman K Jr; Orono: Becca Gallandt M Sr, Brooklynne White M Jr; Penquis: Cymeria Robshaw F Jr, Camryn Rolfe F Jr; Piscataquis: Erin Speed F Sr

Northern Maine Class D

Ashland: Amber Chasse M Sr, Megan Cote K Sr, Morgan Doughty F Sr, Micayla Driscoll B Sr; Bangor Christian: Sydney Tozer M Jr; Central Aroostook: Brea Bradbury M So, Kate Levesque F So, Keara McCrum B Sr; Madawaska: Jenna Dugal M Jr, Isabelle Jandreau B Jr, Hannah Nadeau F Sr; Penobscot Valley: Riley Buck F Sr, Lexi Ireland F So, Lauren Reed M Jr; Southern Aroostook: Sydney Brewer K So

Southern Maine Class A

Cheverus: Emma Gallant F So, Michaela Jordan B Sr; Falmouth: Amelia Waite F Sr; Gorham: Emma Forgues M Jr, Hallie Shiers F Jr; Kennebunk: Hallie Schwartzman M Sr; Marshwood: Marin Smith F Sr; Scarborough: Molly Murnane F Jr, Ellie Patten B Sr, Gaby Panagakos F Sr, Emily Royce K Sr, Lauren Sabatino M Sr; South Portland: Juliana Selser M Sr; Windham: Sara Barrett B Sr

Southern Maine Class B

Cape Elizabeth: Grace Gillian B Jr, Prezli Piscopo F Jr; Gray New Gloucester: Emma Woods M Sr; Leavitt: Leah Maheux F Fr; Morse: Emily Martin F So; Oak Hill: Julia Ahlberg B Sr, Anna Dodge K Sr, Sydney Drew F Sr; Spruce Mountain: Allison Acritelli F Sr; Wells: Hannah Cottis F Jr; Yarmouth: Hannah Corey B Sr, Sara D’Appolonia F Sr, Olivia Feeley B Jr; York: Halee Bando M Jr, Payton Humphrey B Sr

Southern Maine Class C

Carrabec: Makayla Vicneire M Jr; Lisbon: Sydney Douglass B Sr; Madison: Whitney Bess M Sr, Ashley Emery M Sr, Sydney LeBlanc F Sr; Maranacook: Lauren Clough F Sr; Monmouth Academy: Abbey Allen B Sr, Tia Day F Sr, Audrey Fletcher F So, Emily Grandahl M Sr; St. Dominic Academy: Avery Lutrzykowski F Jr; Traip Academy: Emma Auclair M Sr; Waynflete School: Ava Farrar F Sr, Lydia Giguere M Sr

Southern Maine Class D

Buckfield: Hannah Shields B Jr; Greenville: Charlotte Aucoin B Sr, Bianca Breton M So, Jessica Pomerleau F So; North Yarmouth Academy: Aisley Snell K 8th; Richmond: Destiny Anair M Sr, Caitlin Kendrick M Jr, Sydney Tilton K Sr; Searsport: Sammy Hamblen B Sr; Valley: Kendra Sweet F Jr; Vinalhaven: Gilleyanne Davis-Oakes K Sr, Deja Doughty M Sr; Wiscasett: Grace Webber F Sr

Boys

Northern Maine Class A

Bangor: Garth Berenyi F Sr, Jacob Berenyi M Sr, Jack Bourassa B Jr; Brunswick: Henry Doherty M Sr; Camden Hills: Lucas Boetsch K Sr, Andy Pitcairn B Sr; Edward Little: Tyler Morin M Sr, Alex Thompson B Jr; Lewiston: Alinoor Deqow B Sr, Bilal Hersi F So; Mt. Ararat: Travis Nadeau F Jr, Gavin Patterson K Sr; Mt. Blue: Sam Smith F Jr

Northern Maine Class B

Brewer: Gavin Matthieu F Sr; Caribou: Alex Ezzy M Sr; Erskine Academy: Michael Sprague F Sr; Foxcroft Academy: Levi Stedman M Sr; Gardiner: Casey Bourque F Jr; Hermon: James Petersen F Sr; Mount View: Elijah Allen F So; Old Town: Jacob Harrison M Sr; Presque Isle: Griffin Guerrette F Sr, Jonah Hudson B Jr, Randon Mortland M Sr; Washington Academy: Milan Filipovich M Sr, D J Millet B So; Winslow: Jake Lapierre K Sr, Mike Wildes B Sr

Northern Maine Class C

Bucksport: Tanner Stegner F Sr; Central: Micah Ward B Sr, Yosef Worster F So; Dexter: Matthew Richards F Sr; Fort Kent: Noah Martin M Fr, Niki Naranja F Sr, Eden Paradis B So; George Stevens Academy: Taylor Schildroth F Sr; Houlton: Nick Perfitt M Sr; Mattanawcook Academy:Corbett Arnold K Sr; Orono: Benjamin Allen-Rahill M Sr, Joseph Astumian F Sr, Evan Kenefic B Sr; Piscataquis: Bryce Gilbert M Sr

Northern Maine Class D

Ashland: Drew Condon B Sr; Bangor Christian: Luke Chandler M Sr, Erik Gorczek M Sr, Dean Grass F Sr; D-I Stonington: Stephen Cochrane F Sr; Fort Fairfield: Isaac Cyr M Sr, Colin Goshorn B Sr; Hodgdon: Wyatt Foster M Sr; Jonesport Beals: Austin Grant K Sr; Madawaska: Lance Lavoie F Sr; MSSM: Tobyn Blatt F Sr; Penobscot Valley: Brad McKechnie F Jr; Schenck: Nicholas Powers B Sr;  Woodland: Drew Hayward F Jr, Matt Miller B Sr

Southern Maine Class A

Cheverus: Luc Dionne M Sr; Falmouth: Nate Arrants F Sr, Sam Winkeler M Sr, Ben Wuesthoff B Sr; Gorham: Kyle King F Sr, Andrew Rent M So; Portland: Quinn Clarke B Sr, Pedro Fonseca F Jr, Manny Yugu B Sr; Scarborough: Nick Anderson B Sr; South Portland: Charlie Cronin M Sr, Riley Hasson K Sr, Kyle Patterson F Sr; Thornton Academy: Frank Vondrak M Jr; Westbrook: Brandt Herbert B Sr, J. M. Lohomboli F Sr

Southern Maine Class B

Cape Elizabeth: John O’Connor M Jr; Gray New Gloucester: Brannon Gilbert K Jr, Sam Farrington B Sr; Greely: Evan Goettel B Sr, Quinn Molloy M Sr, Hazael Tshituka F Sr; Leavitt: Connor Cyr F Sr, Bryce Pelletier B Sr; Mountain Valley: Espen Lamberg M Jr; Yarmouth: Luke Groothoff M Sr, Eric LaBrie F Jr; York: Alex Nickerson F Sr, James Peter B Sr, Ryan Thurlow B Sr, Zach Westmen F Sr

Southern Maine Class C

Carrabec: Jacob Atwood M Sr, Dylan Willette M Sr; Hall-Dale: Tyler Nadeau M Sr, Beaux Vachon B Sr; Lisbon: Noah Austin B Jr, Jonah Sautter K Sr; Maranacook: Jackson McPhedran B Sr, Silas Molhar M Sr; Monmouth Academy: Nick Dovinsky B Sr, Avery Pomerleau F Sr; Mt. Abram: Evan Allen M So; Sacopee Valley: Macaleb Reinhard B Sr; St. Dominic Academy: Mack Pelletier B Sr; Traip Academy: Charlie Driscoll M Sr; Waynflete School: Ilyas Abdi F Sr, Christian Brooks M Sr

Southern Maine Class D

Buckfield: Zack Grover M Sr, Ethan Jackson M Sr, Noah Wiley F Jr; Greater Portland Christian:Mason Jones K Sr; Greenville: Connor DiAngelo M Sr, Nick Foley M Sr, Noah Pratt F Sr; Richmond: Nathan Kendrick M Sr, Matthew Rines B Sr, Zach Small K Sr; Temple Academy: Nikola Kekie F Sr, Micah Riportella K Sr; Vinalhaven: Henry Noyes F Sr

Advertisements
By mainesoccercoaches