Coaches Who have Voted in the Maine Soccer Coaches Regional All-Star Process To Date

This list will be updated when we received your ballot. Please let me know if I have left you off the list below.

Boys

Class A North: Garth Berenyi, Bangor; Mark Roma, Brunswick; Ryan Hurley, Camden Hills; Tim Mains, Edward Little; Josh Stevens, Hampden Academy; Michael McGraw, Lewiston; Tom Sheridan, Messolonskee; Jack Rioux, Mt. Ararat; Joel Smith, Mt. Blue, Matt Dierterich, Oxford Hills (10 of 12)

Class A South: Laurence Burningham, Biddeford; Larry Robertson, Bonny Eagle; Matthew Andreasen, Cheverus; Joel Costigan, Deering; David Halligan, Falmouth; Tim King, Gorham: Greg Cavanaugh, Kennebunk; Ben Deschene, Marshwood; Alan Curtis, Massabesic; Sean Jackson, Noble; Rocco Frenzilli, Portland; Tim Fecteau, Sanford; Mark Diaz, Scarborough; Bryan Hoy, South Portland; Andrew Carlson, Thornton Academy; Vince Aceto, Westbrook; Walter LeBlanc, Windham (17 of 17)

Class B North: Howard Fogg, Belfast; Ben Poland, Brewer; Scott Hunter, Caribou; Paul Lock, Ellsworth; Carrie Larrabee, Erskine Academy; Luis Ayala, Foxcroft Academy; Nick Wallace, Gardiner; Mark Dieuveuil, Hermon; Yann Dupuy, John Bapst; Robert Towne, Lawrence; Scott Varney, Maine Central Institute; Brian Campbell, Medomak Valley; Dale Hustus, Mt. View; Tyler Frank, MDI; Mike Umbrianna, Nokomis; Matt Petrie, Oceanside; Mark Graffam, Old Town; Joe Greaves, Presque Isle; Chris Gardner, Washington Academy; Kerry Serdjenian, Waterville; Aaron Wolfe, Winslow (21 of 21)

Class B South: Ben Raymond, Cape Elizabeth; Bob Strong, Freeport; Bob Hodgman-Burns, Fryeburg Academy; Andy Higgins, Gray New Gloucester; Michael Andreasen, Greely; Ryan Harlow, Lake Region; Zac Conlogue, Leavitt; Chuck Reece, Morse; David Coyne, Poland; James Taylor, Mountain Valley; Adam Gettle, Spruce Mountain; Mike Hagerty, Yarmouth; Julie Johnson, York (13 of 16)

Class C North: John Boynton, Bucksport; Paul Speed, Central; Andrew Bermudez, Dexter; Kalusha Kotes, Fort Kent; Mark Ensworth, GSA; Brian Barton, Houlton; Randy Harris, Lee Academy; Matt Lindsay, Mattanawcook Academy; Waldo Caballero, Orono; Jason Mills, Penquis Valley; Trey Gilbert, Piscataquis; Tom Hart, Sumner (12 of 14)

Class C South: Andy Haskell, Hall-Dale; Dan Sylvester, Lisbon; Don Beckwith, Maranacook; Joe Fletcher, Monmouth Academy; Darren Allen, Mt. Abram; Sam Boyers, Sacopee Valley; Martin Bressler, St. Dom’s; Michel MacLeay; Traip Academy; Brandon Salway, Waynflete (9 of 13)

Class D North: Trevor Hews, Ashland; Aaron Wilcox, Bangor Christian; Wally Endy, Central Aroostook; Ryan Shaw, Easton; Copdy Tompkins, Fort Farifield; Jason Little, Hodgdon; Dylan Harris, Katahdin; Ben Gagnon, Madawaska; Jon Hamilton, MSSM; Jeremy Durost, Penobscot Valley; Aaron Hutchins, Schenck; Steve Lapierre, Van Buren; Scott Pelletier, Wisdom, Carl Ripley, Woodland (14 of 21)

Class D South: Kyle Rines, Buckfield; W. David Wilkinson, Chop Point; Chris Spaulding, Greater Portland Christian; Ryan Bolen, Greenville; Martyn Keen, North Yarmouth Academy; Kevin Donoghue, Rangeley Lakes; Peter Gardner, Richmond; Arik Akerberg, Seacoast Christian School; John Frye, Searsport; Phil Hubbard, Temple; Adam Farnham, Valley  (11 of 14)

Girls

Class A North: Joe Johnson, Bangor; Martyn Davison, Brunswick; Meredith Messer, Camden Hills; Jeff Hersey, Cony; Miles Fisher, Edward Little; Paul Wellman, Hampden Academy; Brant Remington, Lewiston; Chris DelGuidice, Messolonskee; Chad Kirk, Mt. Ararat; Fred Conlogue, Mt. Blue;  Chad Truman, Oxford Hills; Mike Herrick, Skowhegan (12 of 12)

Class A South: Darren Boynton, Biddeford; Scott Nason, Bonny Eagle; Craig Roberts, Cheverus; Kevin Olson, Deering; Andrew Pelletier, Falmouth; Jeanne Zarrilli, Gorham; Shannon Cavanaugh, Kennebunk; Chelsea Watson, Marshwood; Mike Reil, Noble; Curtis Chapin, Portland; Ellie Arsenault, Sanford; Michael Farley, Scarborough; Jeff Selser, South Portland; Natalie Sharland, Thornton Academy; Mikie Russell, Westbrook; Deb Label, Windham (16 of 17)

Class B North: Brian Beaulieu, Belfast; David Hamel, Brewer; Mark Shea, Caribou; Mike Falla, Erskine Academy; Chris Wesley, Foxcroft Academy; Jolaine Galibois-Barss, Gardiner; M J Ball, Hermon; Kori Dionne, John Bapst; Autumn Pepin, Maine Central Institute; Brianna Morrill, Medomak Valley; May Dow, MDI; David Page, Mt. View; Lucas Jewett, Nokomis; Eric Damboise, Old Town; Ralph Michaud, Presque Isle; Mark Serdjenian, Waterville; Steve Bodge, Winslow (17 of 21)

Class B South: Graham Forsythe, Cape Elizabeth; David Intraversato, Freeport; Antonio Barrionuevo, Fryeburg Academy; Kiaran McCormack, Gray New Gloucester; David Jaeger, Lake Region; Avalon Amador, Leavitt; Donovan York, Lincoln Academy; Branden Noltkamper, Morse; Jeff Pelletier, Mountain Valley; Jeremy Young, Oak Hill; Tim Dolley, Poland; Bill Acritelli, Spruce Mountain; Doug Cottis, Wells; Chris Coleman, Yarmouth; Walter Caldwell, York (14 of 16)

Class C North: Michael Garcelon, Bucksport; Richard Speed, Central; Jody Grant, Dexter; Doug Cyr, Fort Kent; Steve Bemiss, GSA; Tim Tweedie, Houlton; Cassie Pickering, Lee Academy; Stephanie Dubay, Mattanawcook Academy; Peter Joyce, Narraguagus; Cid Dyjak, Orono; Dawn McLauglin, Penquis Valley; Joe Gallant, Piscataquis; Justin Harding, Sumner (13 of 14)

Class C South: Matt Brewer, Boothbay; Heidi Vicneire, Carrabec; Guy Cousins, Hall-Dale; Jenniffer Perron, Lisbon; Savanna Lawrence, Madison; Travis Magnusson, Maranacook; Gary Trafton, Monmouth Academy; John Chase/Lani Roy, Mt. Abram; Heath Floyd, Old Orchard Beach; Brian Hink, Sacopee Valley; Patrick Keary, St. Dom’s; Michael Jackson, Traip Academy; George Sherry/Carrie Earls, Waynflete; Mark Carey, Winthrop (14 of 16)

Class D North: Peter Belskis, Ashland; David Young, Bangor Christian; Joe Levesque, Central Aroostook; Katie Zarrilli, Easton; John Ala, Fort Fairfield; Amanda Stubbs, Hodgdon; Shaun McAvoy, Katahdin; Tom Gerard, Madawaska; Michael Dugal, MSSM; Ryan Reed, Penobscot Valley; Michelle Hatch, Schenck/Stearns; Dana Bowen, Shead; Holly Vining, Southern Aroostook; Marcie Barbarula, Washburn; Chance Gervais, Wisdom  (15 of 19)

Class D South: Larry Thornton, Buckfield; Chris Spaulding, Greater Portland Christian; Cindy Obrey, Greenville; Ricky Doyon, North Yarmouth Academy; Troy Kendrick, Richmond; Amber Stanhope, Searsport; Phil Hubbard, Temple; Scott Laweryson, Valley; Duane Good, Wiscasset (9 of 13)

Advertisements
By mainesoccercoaches