Maine Soccer Coaches Regional All-Star Teams 2019

Girls

Northern Maine Class A

Bangor: Eliza Jansujwicz M Sr, Mackenzie Lambert B Sr, Isabel Parkin B Sr; Brewer: Morgan Honey F Jr, Bella Tanis K Fr; Brunswick: Isabella Banks M Sr, Aisley Snell K So; Camden Hills: Lexi Heidorn F Jr, Kristina Kelley F Sr, Kaylyn Krul M Sr, Ella Pierce F Sr; Lewiston: Gemma Landry K Jr; Mt. Blue: Eryn Parlin F So; Oxford Hills: Cecelia Dieterich M Sr; Skowhegan: Jordan Boone B Sr

Northern Maine Class B

Belfast: Junne Robertson-McIntire M Sr; Caribou: Sage Dubay K Jr, Edie Shea F Jr; Foxcroft Academy: Ainsley Ade F Jr; Hermon: Sydney Gallop F So, Madison Higgins B So, Grace Page M Sr; John Bapst: Katelyn Harriman F Jr, Gillian Skehan, M Jr; MDI: Daisy Granholm F Sr; Presque Isle: Clara Kohlbacher F Sr, Paige McHatten M Sr, Libby Moreau F Sr, Waterville: Emme Ayers B Jr, Paige St. Pierre F Jr; Winslow: Katie Doughty M Sr, Carly Warn F Jr

Northern Maine Class C

Central: Rylee Speed F Fr; Dexter: Peyton Grant M Jr; Fort Kent: Desirae Hafford M Sr, Gabrielle Martin F Jr, Lacy Pelletier M Jr, Amanda Thibeault B Sr; George Stevens Academy: Vanessa Sherwood F Sr; Houlton: Sierra Hoops M Sr, Ameila Ivey B Sr; Mt. View: Gabby Allen F Jr, Taylor Hodgdon B Sr; Orono: Isabella Baker M Sr, Anna Drinkert K Jr, Brynn Kenney F Jr, Leah Ruck B Sr; Sumner: Skylar Soule M Jr  

Northern Maine Class D

Ashland: Gabby Ayotte F So, Willow Hall M Jr; Central Aroostook: Breann Bradbury M Sr, Libby Grass B Jr, Katie Levesque F Sr; Fort Fairfield: Camryn Ala M So; Katahdin: Jordyn Gardner B Sr; Penobscot Valley: Lexi Ireland F Sr, Leine McKechnie M Sr; Schenck/Stearns: Alysin Alley M So, Katherine Alley F Sr; Southern Aroostook: Sydney Brewer K Sr, Makaelyn Porter F Sr

Southern Maine Class A

Bonny Eagle: Madison Boothby F Sr, Hailey Koons M Jr; Cheverus: Emma Gallant M Sr, Lauren Jordan B Sr; Deering: Mia Sargent F Sr; Falmouth: Lexie Bugbee M Jr; Gorham: Maddie Michaud F So; Kennebunk: Emily Archibald F Jr; Noble: Raegan Kelly K Sr, Bella Reil M Sr; Scarborough: Sarah Callahan F Sr, Emily Johnson B Sr, Ashley Sabatino M Sr, Nikki Young K Sr; Windham: Abbey Thornton M Fr

Southern Maine Class B

Cape Elizabeth: Karli Chapin F Sr, Maggie Cochran M So; Erskine Academy: Summer Hotham B Sr, Taylor Shute K Sr; Freeport: Catriona Gould F Sr, Tara Migliaccio B Sr; Fryeburg Academy: Luna Barriionuevo M Jr; Leavitt: Leah Maheux F Jr; Lincoln Academy: Tatum Hancock F Sr, Ksenya Williams B Sr; Medomak Valley: Sadie Cohen M Sr; Morse: Emily Martin F Sr; Yarmouth: Parker Harnett F Jr; York: Haley Smith B Sr

Southern Maine Class C

Carrabec: Skylar Chipman B Sr; Hall-Dale: Iris Ireland M So; Maranacook: Emily Harper F So, Skyeler Webb K Sr; Monmouth Academy: Audrey Fletcher F Sr; Mountain Valley: Saydie Garbarini M Sr; Oak Hill: Paige Gonya K So, Julia Noël M Sr; Sacopee Valley: Lakyn Hink F Jr; Spruce Mountain: Jaycee Cole F Sr; Traip Academy: Sophia Santamaria B Sr; Winthrop: Aaliyah Wilson-Falcone F Sr

Southern Maine Class D

Buckfield: Deja Bennett B Sr, Molly Bouget F Sr, Katy Henderson M Sr, Lynn Szabo M Sr; Greenville: Bianca Breton M Sr, Tiegan Murray B Sr, Halle Pelletier B Sr; North Yarmouth Academy: Carly Downey K Sr, Natalie Farrell F Jr, Serena Mower F Sr; Richmond: Bryanne Lancaster B Sr, Bryannah Shea F Jr; Searsport: Makenzie Alley M Jr, Abby Stemp B Sr; Temple Academy: Hannah Hubbard M So; Valley: Jada Ward K Jr; Vinalhaven: Myra Mills B So, Dreyenn Osgood F Jr

Boys

Northern Maine Class A

Bangor: Damian Sheffer M Sr; Brewer: Gavin Carr F Jr; Brunswick: Luke Cheseldine B Jr, Lane Foushee M Jr, Josh Musica F Sr; Camden Hills: Quinn Brown F Sr; Cony: Simon McCormick B Sr; Edward Little: Jamaine Luizzo B Sr; Lewiston: Abdilahi Abdi M Sr, Ayub Hassan B Sr, Bilal Hersi F Sr, Suab Nur F Sr; Messolonskee: Hunter Smith M Sr; Mt. Ararat: Mason Brigham M Sr, James Singleton K Sr; Skowhegan: Miles Lambke M Jr

Northern Maine Class B

Caribou: Alex Bouchard F Sr, Cullin Caverhill M Sr, Parker Deprey B Sr, Ethan Holdsworth F Jr, Hayden Hunter M Sr; Foxcroft Academy: Rico Ayala M Sr, Shadane Hamilton F Sr; ; MDI: Leao Nelson B Jr; Presque Isle: Connor DeMerchant F Sr, Conner Michaud B Jr; Waterville: Zack Menoudarakos K Sr, Chris Williams F Jr; Winslow: Isaac Burbank M Sr, Austin Soucy B Sr

Northern Maine Class C

Central: Yosef Worster F Sr, Alex Hewitt M Jr; Dexter: Nathan Richards M Sr; Fort Kent: Eden Paradis B Sr, Noah Martin M Jr; George Stevens Academy: Nate Mason F Sr, Austin Snow B Sr, Andrew Zefanya M Sr; Houlton: Cameron Callnan B Sr, Keegan Gentle F Sr; Mattanawcook Academy: Griffin Coburn K Sr; Mt. View: Elijah Allen M Sr; Orono: Samuel Henderson B Sr, Patrick Tyne F Sr; Sumner: Silas Goldfarb M Sr, Damon Warren F Sr 

Northern Maine Class D

Central Aroostook: Brayden Bradbury K Sr, Hayden Kingsbury M Sr, Hodgdon: Joshua Foster F Sr; Jonesport-Beals: Kaiden Crowley M Sr; Madawaska: Andrew Nadeau K Sr; MSSM: Harrison Walters F Sr; Penobscot Valley: Reece Carter M Sr, Zachary Doore M Sr, Alex Tash F Jr; Schenck: Colby Hannan M Sr; Southern Aroostook: Gavin Vining M Sr; Van Buren: Noah Pelletier B Sr, Luc Perreault M Sr; Woodland: Chris Plissey F Sr

Southern Maine Class A

Cheverus: Harrison Bell K Sr; Deering: Max Marrione K Sr; Falmouth: Joseph Dye B Sr, Gus Ford F Jr; Gorham: Brady King B Sr, Travis Matheson B Sr; Kennebunk: Ariel Calandri B Sr, Max Murray M Sr; Marshwood: Sam Fitzgerald M Sr, Portland: Alex Millones M Sr, Anselmo Tela F Jr; South Portland: Damir Brkic M Jr; Thornton Academy: Max Spaulding B Sr; Westbrook: Mohamed Mohamed B Sr, Yahya Altie M Sr

Southern Maine Class B

Freeport: Jesse Bennell M Sr, Gabe Wagner K Sr, Will Winter F Sr; Gardiner: Jackson Tweedy F Sr; Greely: Aidan Melville M Sr, Chris Theodores B Sr; Leavitt: Ethan Weston M Jr; Medomak Valley: Zachary Cheesman M Jr; Morse: Asa Hodgdon B Sr; Yarmouth: Alejandro Coury M Sr, John D’Appolonia B Sr, Aidan Hickey B Sr, Liam Ireland F Sr, Jason Lainey M Sr; York: John Bychok B Sr

Southern Maine Class C

Dirigo: John Snowman F Sr; Hall-Dale: Josh Nadeau M Sr, Akira Warren F Sr; Maranacook: Carter McPhedran B Sr, Brady Stockwell B Sr; Monmouth Academy: Hayden Fletcher F So, Gabe Martin F Sr; Mt. Abram: Evan Allen M Sr, Denny Marble B Sr; Oak Hill: Colby Leighton B Sr; St. Dominic Academy: Matt Gosselin K Jr; Waynflete: Joey Ansel-Mullen M Jr, Luca Antolini F Sr; Winthrop: Rowan Goebel-Bain F Jr

Southern Maine Class D

Buckfield: Tyler Gammon K Sr, Victory Verrill F Sr; Greenville: Noah Bilodeau M Sr, Chris Caiazzo F Sr; Isleboro: Sam Jagger M So; North Yarmouth Academy: Cam Goodrich M Sr; Piscataquis: Kobe Gilbert M Jr; Richmond: Dakotah Gilpatric F Sr, Andrew Vachon M Jr, Justin Vachon B Sr; Searsport: Colby Snow K Sr; Temple Academy: Nathan Riportella M Sr; Vinalhaven: Mark Augusto F Jr

By mainesoccercoaches