Boys

Maine Soccer Coaches Class Players of the Year:

2016

Class A – Carson Atherley, Bangor High School
Class B – Luke Groothoff, Yarmouth High School
Class C – Oneko Lowe, Washington Academy
Class D – Tyler Welch, Bangor Christian School

2015

Class A – Abdi Shariff , Lewiston High School
Class B – Patrick Grant, Yarmouth High School
Class C – Milo Belleau, Waynflete School
Class D – Ryan Player, Fort Farifield High School

2014

Class A – Stephen Ochan , Deering High School
Class B – Adam LaBrie, Yarmouth High School
Class C – Harry Baker-Connick, Waynflete School
Class D – Cameron Emmons, Richmond High School

2013

Class A – Wyatt Omsberg, Scarborough High School
Class B – Matt Crowley, Greely High School
Class C – Ian Lee, Madawaska High School
Class D – Ben Miller, Bangor Christian School

2012

Class A – Connor Reagan, Gorham High School
Class B – James P. White, Falmouth High School
Class C – Ian Lee, Madawaska High School
Class D – Tristan Richards, Greenville High School

2011

Class A – Robby Lentine, Windham High School, and Elliot Maker, Cheverus High School
Class B – Ian Cushing, Camden Hills High School
Class C – Peabo Knoth, Waynflete School
Class D – Bradley Wilcox, Bangor Christian School

2010

Class A – Phil Frost, Bangor High School
Class B – Luke Pierce, Yarmouth High School
Class C –  Thomas Levesque, Fort Kent Community High School
Class D – Tyler Alexander, Bangor Christian School

2009

Class A – Nick George, Bangor High School
Class B – Gabe Hoffman-Johnson, Falmouth High School
Class C – Henry Sterling, North Yarmouth Academy
Class D – Eric Murrin, Richmond High School

2008

Class A – Ryan Larochelle, Bangor High School
Class B – Gabe Hoffman-Johnson, Falmouth High School
Class C – Paul Ohno, Orono High School
Class D – Marshall Davis, Katahdin High School

2007

Class A – Sam Kaplan, Brunswick High School
Class B – Gabe Hoffman-Johnson, Falmouth High School
Class C – Taylor Gorman, North Yarmouth Academy
Class D – Alex Martin, Van Buren High School

2006

Class A – Jo Jo Hwalek, Bangor High School
Class B – Jordan Hale, Falmouth High School
Class C – Taylor Gorman, North Yarmouth Academy
Class D – Alex Martin, Van Buren High School

2005

Class A – Dylan George, Bangor High School
Class B – Nate Carter, Presque Isle High School
Class C – Harry Hanson, North Yarmouth Academy
Class D – Ignacio Bustos, Bangor Christian

2004

Class A – Dylan George , Bangor High School
Class B – Jensen Rich, Ellsworth High School
Class C – Myles Morneault, Madawaska High School
Class D – Tyler Lapierre, Van Buren High School

2003

Class A – Francis Khamis, Portland High School
Class B – Jimmy Velas, Falmouth High School
Class C – Mike Scott, Traip Academy
Class D – Chris Correll, Machias High School

Advertisements