Girls

Maine Soccer Coaches Class Players of Year:

2016

Class A – Charlotte Messer, Camden Hills High School
Class B – Sara D’Appolonia, Yarmouth High School
Class C – Madeline Wood, Madison High School
Class D – Meranda Martin, Richmond High School

2015

Class A – Cady Houghton, Gorham High School
Class B – Opal Curless, Mount Desert Island High School
Class C – Becky Lopez-Anido, Orono High School
Class D – Kelsea Anair, Richmond High School

2014

Class A – Jenna Soucy, Windham High School
Class B – Pilar Elias, Waterville High School
Class C – Dianna Tyutyunnyk , Orono High School
Class D – Marissa Chasse, Ashland High School and Amy Hallet, Penobscot Valley High School

2013

Class A – Jenna Soucy, Windham High School
Class B – Pilar Elias, Waterville High School
Class C – Dianna Tyutyunnyk , Orono High School
Class D – Mackenzie Worcester, Washburn High School

2012

Class A – Grace Maclean, Bangor High School
Class B – Caitlin Bucksbaum, Falmouth High School
Class C – Alexis Desjardins, Fort Kent Community High School
Class D – Mackenzie Worcester, Washburn High School

2011

Class A – Ashley Robinson, Bangor High School
Class B – Tori Field, Morse High School
Class C – Max McHugh, Central High School
Class D – Parise Rossignol, Van Buren High School

2010

Class A – Allison Walton, Brunswick High School
Class B –  Jenna Selander, Caribou High School
Class C – Emily Lane, Sacopee Valley High School
Class D – Danica Hurley, Richmond High School

2009

Class A – Jordan Pellerin, Waterville High School
Class B – Jordan Mallett, Winslow High School
Class C – Morgan Woodhouse, Waynflete School
Class D – Liz Goodall, Southern Aroostook Community High School

2008

Class A – Stephanie Whitten, Waterville High School
Class B – Sarah Girouard, Falmouth High School
Class C – Morgan Woodhouse, Waynflete School
Class D – Melissa Duffy, Katahdin High School

2007

Class A – Rachele Burns, Gorham High School
Class B – Katie Caron, Winslow High School
Class C – Aarika Ritchie, Lee Academy and Alex Woodhouse, Waynflete School
Class D – Melanie Schanck, Richmond High School

2006

Class A – Kelsey Wilson, Gorham High School
Class B – Katie Caron, Winslow High School
Class C – Alex Mack, North Yarmouth Academy
Class D – Katie Cray, Richmond High School

2005

Class A – Laura Martel, Lewiston High School
Class B – Katie DeLong, Presque Isle
Class C – Alex Mack, North Yarmouth Academy
Class D – Hannah Breton, Greenville

2004

Class A – Megan Rousseau, Brunswick High School
Class B – Toby Martin, Maranacook High School
Class C – Caty Von Brecht, North Yarmouth Academy
Class D – Shelby Pickering, Lee Academy

2003

Class A – Erika Stupinski, Mt. Ararat High School
Class B – Kaitlin Murphy, Belfast High School
Class C – Bobbi Dennison, North Yarmouth Academy
Class D – Shelby Pickering, Lee Academy