Past Officers of the Maine Soccer Coaches

Listed here are the past officers of the Maine Soccer Coaches.

1974 President – George Stevenson (Gorham), Vice President – Marc Michaud (Madawaska), Treasurer, Membership Chairman, Co-Chair All-State Banquet – Robert Kinsley (Thomas College), Secretary – Charles Butt (Bowdoin College), Asst. Secretary – Arthur Giroux (South Portland), Chairman All-State Selection Committee, Co-Chair All State Banquet – Chappie Menninger (University of Maine at Portland/Gorham), Clinic Development Chair – Robert Doucette (Bridgton Academy)

1975 President – George Stevenson (Gorham), Vice President – Marc Michaud (Madawaska), Treasurer, Memberhsip Chairman, Co-Chair All-State Banquet – Roy Gordon (U/Maine/Farmington), Secretary – Charles Butt (Bowdoin College), Asst. Secretary – Arthur Giroux (South Portland), Chariman All-State Selection Committee, Co-Chair All State Banquet – Chappie Menninger (University of Maine at Portland/Gorham), Clinic Development Chair – Robert Doucette (Bridgton Academy)

1976 President – Marc Michaud (Madawaska), Vice President, Fund Raising Chairman – Don Palmer (Camden-Rockport), Treasurer, Membership Chairman, Co-Chair All-State Banquet – Roy Gordon (U/Maine/Farmington), Secretary – Bob Bourget (Bonny Eagle), All-State Selection Committee Chairman – Chappie Menninger (University of Maine at Portland/Gorham), All-State Selection Committee Members – David Pelton (Van Buren), Dick Plummer (Scarborough), Ron Marks (Schenck), Xavior Matasanz (Yarmouth), Ronald Gartley (Lubec), Sam Pendleton (Georges Valley)

1977 President – Marc Michaud (Madawaska), Vice President, Fund Raising Chairman – Don Palmer (Camden-Rockport), Treasurer, Memberhsip Chairman, Co-Chair All-State Banquet – Roy Gordon (U/Maine/Farmington), Secretary – Bob Bourget (Bonny Eagle), Chariman All-State Selection Committee Chairman – Chappie Menninger (University of Maine at Portland/Gorham), All-State Selection Committee Members – David Pelton (Van Buren), Dick Plummer (Scarborough), Ron Marks (Schenck), Xavior Matasanz (Yarmouth), Ronald Gartley (Lubec), Sam Pendleton (Georges Valley)

1978 President – Marc Michaud (Madawaska), Vice President, Fund Raising Chairman – Don Palmer (Camden-Rockport), Treasurer, Membership Chairman, All-State Banquet Chariman – Mike Berticelli (Thomas College), Secretary – Bob Bourget (Bonny Eagle), Corresponding Secretary – George Stevenson (Gorham), All-State Selection Committee Chairman – David Edgecomb (Southern Maine Vocational Technical Institute), All-State Selection Committee Members – Jeff Bradbury (Lincoln Academy), Don Carrier (Buckfield), Bob Marshall (Sumner), Bill Moses (Deering), Gary Osgood (Lee Academy), Dick Thompson (Nokomis)

1979 President – Marc Michaud (Madawaska), Vice President, Fund Raising Chairman – All-State Banquet Chairmen – East – Alan Smith (Schenck), West – Jeff Getler (Bates College), College – Michael Berticelli (Thomas College, Secretary – Bob Bourget (Bonny Eagle), Corresponding Secretary – George Stevenson (Gorham), All-State Selection Committee Chairman – Donald Carrier (Buckfield), All-State Selection Committee Members – Marc Michaud (Madawaska), Ralph Libby (Penobscot Valley), Roger Young (Hodgdon), Dick Plummer (Scarborough), Joe Alex (Mt. View), Steve Morris (North Yarmouth Academy)

1980 President – David Pelton (Husson College), Vice President – West – Dave Morin (Edward Little), Vice President – East – Ray DiPompo (Dexter), Vice President – College – David Pelton (Husson College),  All-State Banquet Chairman – Paul Nadeau (Lewiston), Clinic Program Directory – Jeff Getler ( Bates College), Executive Committee Advisors – Donald Palmer (Camden-Rockport) and George Stevenson (Gorham)

1981 President – David Pelton (Husson College), Vice President – West – Sam Pendleton (Georges Valley), Vice President – East – John Slagie (Maine Central Institue), Vice President – College – Mark Serdjenian (Colby College),  All-State Selection Chairman – Mark Wicks (Maranacook), All-Star Banquet Chairman – Ron Webber (Waterville), Clinic Program Directors – Jeff Getler (Bates College) and Michael Berticelli (Thomas College)

1982 President – David Pelton (Husson College), Vice President – West – Michael McGraw (Lewiston), Vice President – East – John Rosenfeld (Mount Desert), Vice President – College – Mark Serdjenian (Colby College),  Treasurer – Dick Thompson (Nokomis)

1983 President – Ruben Hernnadez (Falmouth), Vice President – West – Michael McGraw (Lewiston), Vice President – East – John Rosenfeld (Mount Desert), Vice President – College – Mark Serdjenian (Colby College),  Treasurer – Dick Thompson (Nokomis)

1984 President – Glen Hutchins (Greely), Vice President – West – Michael McGraw (Lewiston), Vice President – East – John Rosenfeld (Mount Desert), Vice President – College – Mark Serdjenian (Colby College),  Treasurer – Dick Thompson (Nokomis)

1985 President – Bill Vincent (Nokomis), Vice President – West – Michael McGraw (Lewiston), Vice President – East – John Rosenfeld (Mount Desert), Vice President – College – Mark Serdjenian (Colby College),  Treasurer – Dick Thompson (Nokomis)

1986 President – Bill Vincent (Nokomis), Vice President – West – Michael McGraw (Lewiston), Vice President – East – Peter Gardner (Brunswick), Vice President – College – Mark Serdjenian (Colby College),  Treasurer – Dick Thompson (Nokomis), Banquet Chairman – John Rosenfeld (Mount Desert),  All-Star Selection Committee – Ed Marshall (Madawaska) and Katie Buck (Buckfield)

1987 President – Bill Vincent (Nokomis), Vice President – West – Michael McGraw (Lewiston), Vice President – East – Peter Gardner (Brunswick), Vice President – College – Mark Serdjenian (Colby College),  Treasurer – Dick Thompson (Nokomis), Banquet Chairman – John Rosenfeld (Mount Desert),  All-Star Selection Committee – Ed Marshall (Madawaska) and Katie Buck (Buckfield)

1988 –  President – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Vice President – Boy’s West – Michael McGraw (Lewiston), Vice President – Boy’s East – Peter Gardner (Brunswick), Vice President – Girl’s West – Terry Corson (Carrabec), Vice President – Girl’s East – Ed Marshall (Madawaska), College – Mark Serdjenian (Colby College),  Secretary/Treasurer – Cid Dyjak (Orono)

1989 –  President – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Vice President – Boy’s West – Michael McGraw (Lewiston), Vice President – Boy’s East – Peter Gardner (Brunswick), Vice President – Girl’s West – Terry Corson (Carrabec), Vice President – Girl’s East – Ed Marshall (Madawaska), College – Mark Serdjenian (Colby College),  Secretary/Treasurer – Cid Dyjak (Orono)

1990 –  President – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Vice President – Boy’s West – Michael McGraw (Lewiston), Vice President – Boy’s East – Peter Gardner (Brunswick), Vice President – Girl’s West – Troy Kendrick (Richmond), Vice President – Girl’s East – Ed Marshall (Madawaska), College – Mark Serdjenian (Colby College),  Secretary/Treasurer – Cid Dyjak (Orono)

1991 –  President – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Vice President – Boy’s West – Michael McGraw (Lewiston), Vice President – Boy’s East – Peter Gardner (Brunswick), Vice President – Girl’s West – Troy Kendrick (Richmond), Vice President – Girl’s East – Ed Marshall (Madawaska), College – Mark Serdjenian (Colby College),  Secretary/Treasurer – Cid Dyjak (Orono)

1992 –  President – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Vice President – Boy’s West – Michael McGraw (Lewiston), Vice President – Boy’s East – Peter Gardner (Brunswick), Vice President – Girl’s West – Troy Kendrick (Richmond), Vice President – Girl’s East – Ed Marshall (Madawaska), College – Mark Serdjenian (Colby College),  Secretary/Treasurer – Cid Dyjak (Orono)

1993 –  President – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Vice President – Boy’s West – Michael McGraw (Lewiston), Vice President – Boy’s East – Peter Gardner (Brunswick), Vice President – Girl’s West – Troy Kendrick (Richmond), Vice President – Girl’s East – Ed Marshall (Madawaska), College – Mark Serdjenian (Colby College),  Secretary/Treasurer – Cid Dyjak (Orono)

1994 –  President – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Vice President – Boy’s West – Michael McGraw (Lewiston), Vice President – Boy’s East – Peter Gardner (Brunswick), Vice President – Girl’s West – Troy Kendrick (Richmond), Vice President – Girl’s East – Ed Marshall (Madawaska), College – Mark Serdjenian (Colby College),  Secretary/Treasurer – Cid Dyjak (Orono)

1995 –  President – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Vice President – Boy’s West – Michael McGraw (Lewiston), Vice President – Boy’s East – Peter Gardner (Brunswick), Vice President – Girl’s West – Troy Kendrick (Richmond), Vice President – Girl’s East – Ed Marshall (Madawaska), College – Mark Serdjenian (Colby College),  Secretary/Treasurer – Cid Dyjak (Orono)

1996 –  President – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Vice President – Boy’s West – Michael McGraw (Lewiston), Vice President – Boy’s East – Peter Gardner (Brunswick), Vice President – Girl’s West – Troy Kendrick (Richmond), Vice President – Girl’s East – Ed Marshall (Madawaska), College – Mark Serdjenian (Colby College),  Secretary/Treasurer – Cid Dyjak (Orono)

1997 –  President – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Vice President – Boy’s West – Michael McGraw (Lewiston), Vice President – Boy’s East – Peter Gardner (Brunswick), Vice President – Girl’s West – Troy Kendrick (Richmond), Vice President – Girl’s East – Ed Marshall (Madawaska), College – Mark Serdjenian (Colby College),  Secretary/Treasurer – Cid Dyjak (Orono)

1998 –  President – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Vice President – Boy’s West – Michael McGraw (Lewiston), Vice President – Boy’s East – Peter Gardner (Brunswick), Vice President – Girl’s West – Troy Kendrick (Richmond), Vice President – Girl’s East – Ed Marshall (Madawaska), Secretary/Treasurer – Cid Dyjak (Orono)

1999 –  President – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Vice President – Boy’s West – Michael McGraw (Lewiston), Vice President – Boy’s East – Peter Gardner (Brunswick), Vice President – Girl’s West – Troy Kendrick (Richmond), Vice President – Girl’s East – Ed Marshall (Madawaska), Secretary/Treasurer – Cid Dyjak (Orono)

2000 –  President – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Vice President – Boy’s West – Michael McGraw (Lewiston), Vice President – Boy’s East – Peter Gardner (Brunswick), Vice President – Girl’s West – Troy Kendrick (Richmond), Vice President – Girl’s East – Ed Marshall (Madawaska), Secretary/Treasurer – Cid Dyjak (Orono)

2001 –  President – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Vice President – Boy’s West – Michael McGraw (Lewiston), Vice President – Boy’s East – Peter Gardner (Brunswick), Vice President – Girl’s West – Troy Kendrick (Richmond), Vice President – Girl’s East – Ed Marshall (Madawaska), Secretary/Treasurer – Cid Dyjak (Orono)

2002 –  President – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Vice President – Boy’s West – Michael McGraw (Lewiston), Vice President – Boy’s East – Peter Gardner (Brunswick), Vice President – Girl’s West – Troy Kendrick (Richmond), Vice President – Girl’s East – Ed Marshall (Madawaska), Secretary/Treasurer – Cid Dyjak (Orono)

2003 –  President – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Vice President – Boy’s West – Michael McGraw (Lewiston), Vice President – Boy’s East – Peter Gardner (Brunswick), Vice President – Girl’s West – Troy Kendrick (Richmond), Vice President – Girl’s East – Ed Marshall (Madawaska), Secretary/Treasurer – Cid Dyjak (Orono)

2004 –  President – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Vice President – Boy’s West – David Halligan (Falmouth), Vice President – Boy’s East – Peter Gardner (Brunswick), Vice President – Girl’s West – Troy Kendrick (Richmond), Vice President – Girl’s East – Ed Marshall (Madawaska), Secretary/Treasurer – Cid Dyjak (Orono)

2005 –  President – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Vice President – Boy’s West – David Halligan (Falmouth), Vice President – Boy’s East – Peter Gardner (Brunswick), Vice President – Girl’s West – Troy Kendrick (Richmond), Vice President – Girl’s East – Ed Marshall (Madawaska), Secretary/Treasurer – Cid Dyjak (Orono)

2006 –  President – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Vice President – Boy’s West – David Halligan (Falmouth), Vice President – Boy’s East – Peter Gardner (Brunswick), Vice President – Girl’s West – Troy Kendrick (Richmond), Vice President – Girl’s East – Ed Marshall (Madawaska), Secretary/Treasurer – Cid Dyjak (Orono)

2007 –  President – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Vice President – Boy’s West – David Halligan (Falmouth), Vice President – Boy’s East – Peter Gardner (Brunswick), Vice President – Girl’s West – Troy Kendrick (Richmond), Vice President – Girl’s East – Ed Marshall (Madawaska), Secretary/Treasurer – Cid Dyjak (Orono)

2008 –  President – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Vice President – Boy’s West – David Halligan (Falmouth), Vice President – Boy’s East – Peter Gardner (Brunswick), Vice President – Girl’s West – Troy Kendrick (Richmond), Vice President – Girl’s East – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Secretary/Treasurer – Cid Dyjak (Orono)

2009 –  President – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Vice President – Boy’s West – David Halligan (Falmouth), Vice President – Boy’s East – Peter Gardner (Brunswick), Vice President – Girl’s West – Troy Kendrick (Richmond), Vice President – Girl’s East – Rick Meyers (Central Maine Community College), Secretary/Treasurer – Cid Dyjak (Orono)

2010 –  President – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Vice President – Boy’s West – David Halligan (Falmouth), Vice President – Boy’s East – Peter Gardner (Brunswick), Vice President – Girl’s West – Troy Kendrick (Richmond), Vice President – Girl’s East – Rick Meyers (Central Maine Community College), Secretary/Treasurer – Cid Dyjak (Orono)

2011 –  President – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Vice President – Boy’s West – David Halligan (Falmouth), Vice President – Boy’s East – Peter Gardner (Brunswick), Vice President – Girl’s West – Troy Kendrick (Richmond), Vice President – Girl’s East – Rick Meyers (Central Maine Community College), Secretary/Treasurer – Cid Dyjak (Orono)

2012 –  President – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Vice President – Boy’s West – David Halligan (Falmouth), Vice President – Boy’s East – Michael McGraw (Lewiston), Vice President – Girl’s West – Troy Kendrick (Richmond), Vice President – Girl’s East – Rick Meyers (Mattanawcook Academy), Secretary/Treasurer – Cid Dyjak (Orono)

2013 –  President – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Vice President – Boy’s West – David Halligan (Falmouth), Vice President – Boy’s East – Michael McGraw (Lewiston), Vice President – Girl’s West – Troy Kendrick (Richmond), Vice President – Girl’s East – Rick Meyers (Mattanawcook Academy), Secretary/Treasurer – Cid Dyjak (Orono)

2014 – President – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Vice President – Boy’s West – David Halligan (Falmouth), Vice President – Boy’s East – Josh Stevens (Hampden Academy), Vice President – Girl’s West – Troy Kendrick (Richmond), Vice President – Girl’s East – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Secretary/Treasurer – Cid Dyjak (Orono)

2015 – President – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Vice President – Boy’s South – David Halligan (Falmouth), Vice President – Boy’s North – Josh Stevens (Hampden Academy)), Vice President – Girl’s South – Troy Kendrick (Richmond), Vice President – Girl’s North – David Hamel  (Brewer), Secretary/Treasurer – Cid Dyjak (Orono)

2016 – President – Michael Jeffrey (Brewer), Vice President – Boy’s South – David Halligan (Falmouth), Vice President – Boy’s North – Josh Stevens (Hampden Academy)), Vice President – Girl’s South – Troy Kendrick (Richmond), Vice President – Girl’s North – David Hamel  (Brewer), Secretary/Treasurer – Cid Dyjak (Orono)