Boys

Player’s/Coach’s Name,  School,  All-Star Team/Award (Date), Head Coaching Job

Bill Freudenberger, Deering High School, All Western “A”  (1974 and 1975), Nokomis High School

Randy Cross, Mt. View High School, All Western “B”  (1975), Mt View High School

David Wakana, Caribou High School, All Eastern “A” (1976), Caribou High School

Gary Carter, Lubec High School, All Eastern “C”, (1976), Calais High School, Washington Academy, Eastern Maine Community College

Mark Savage, Katahdin High School, All Eastern “C” (1977), Brewer High School

Carl Violette, Madawaska High School, Maine All State Team (1979), Belfast High School

Don Beckwith, Richmond High School, Maine All State Team (1979), Maranacook High School

Wallace Endy, Central Aroostook High School, Eastern Maine “C” Team (1980), Central Aroostook High School

Galen Thompson, Lee Academy, Eastern “C” Team (1981), Lee Academy

Scott Johnson, Georges Valley High School, Western “C” Team (1980), Maine All-State Team (1981), Georges Valley High School

Mike Poulin, Dexter High School, Class “B” East (1981), Hermon High School

Dan Kane, Ellsworth High School, Eastern “A” Team (1982), George Stevens Academy

Larry Worcester, Penquis Valley High School, East “B” Team (1982), Washburn High School

Eric Pendleton, Georges Valley high School, West “C” Team (1982), Shead High School

Don Erb, Orono High School, All Eastern “B” Division Team (1983), Hermon High School

John O’Connor, Yarmouth High School, All West Maine Team (1984), Windham High School

Mike Hagerty, Deering High School, All Maine West Team (1985), Yarmouth High School

Bill Acretelli, Mt. Abram’s High School, All Western Maine “B” Division (1985), Livermore Falls High School and Spruce Mountain High School

David Roussell, Calais High School, All Eastern “C” Division (1985 and 1986), Calais High School, St. Joseph’s College

Charlie Carrol, Cape Elizabeth High School, All West Maine State Team (1986), Orono HIgh School and Cape Elizabeth High School

Greg Sponberg, Washburn High School, East “C” Team (1986 and 1987), Bangor High School

Andy Biggs, Cape Elizabeth High School, All Western Maine Class A Team (1987), U/New England, Larry Briggs Award, and Soccer Maine Coaching Director

Scott Varney, Maine Central Institue, Eastern Maine Class B Regional All-Star, (1987), Maine Central Institute

K. J. Anastasio, Rumford High School, Western Maine Class B Regional All-Star (1988), Lincoln Academy

Adam Leach, Ashland High School, Eastern Maine Class D Regional All-Star (1988), Brewer High School and Bangor High School

Brant Remington, Telstar High School, Western Maine Class B Regional All-Star Team (1988), Maranacook High School

Butch Taylor, Georges Valley High School, Western Maine State Team (1989), Medomak Valley High School

Jamie Beaudoin, Orono High School, Eastern Maine Class B Regional All-Star (1991), Maine Collegiate All-Star (1995), U/Maine/Farmington

Jason Mills, Penquis Valley High School, Eastern Maine Class C Regional All-Star (1991). Penquis Valley High School

Seth Brown, Searsport High School, Eastern Maine Class C Regional All-Star (1991), Husson College, Blackbear United Coaching Director

Nathan Benoit, Deering High School, Western Maine Class A Regional All-Star (1991), Cony High School

Kerry Serdjenian, Waterville High School, Eastern Maine State Team (1994), Waterville High School

Andy Higgins, Ellsworth High School, Eastern Maine State Team (1994), Gray-New Gloucester High School

Ryan Hurley, Maranacook High School, Western Maine Class B All-Star (1994), Winslow High School, Camden Hills High School

Chris Hink, Sacopee Valley High School, Western Maine Class C All-Star, (1994), Mt. View High School

Tim Remington, Telstar High School, Western Maine Class C All-Star (1994), Telstar High School

Jack Rioux, Mt. Ararat High School, Eastern Maine State Team (1998), Dirigo High School

Mike Masi, York High School, Western Maine State Team (1998), York High School

Travis Magnusson, Georges Valley High School, Western Maine Class C All-Star Team (2001), Buckfield High School

Colin Minte, Yarmouth High School, Western Maine State Team (2001) and All New England (2002), Windham High School

Jordan Hale, Falmouth High School, Maine’s NSCAA All America, (2005), All New England (2005), Western Maine State Team (2004 and 2005), Western Maine Class B Regional All-Star (2004 and 2005), Skowhegan High School

Tyler Metevier, Traip Academy, Western Maine Class C Regional All-Star Team (2007), Traip Academy

Kyle Rines, Buckfield High School, Western Maine Class D Regional All-Star Team (2008), Buckfield High School

Ryan Lincoln, Woodland High School, Eastern Maine Class C Regional All-Star Team (2010) and Eastern Maine Class D Regional All-Star Team (2011), Calais High School